Live & Upcoming Events

Bet on Sports Events at t99 Taka — Cricket, Football & Much More

Whether it's Bangladesh vs India or the Champions League Final, bet on all the biggest sports events at t99 with live odds. In-play betting, Boosted Odds, and exclusive tournament offers are always waiting for you.

t99
🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Bangladesh 1.95 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.10 🎉 Cumilla's Arif Won ৳65,000! 🏏 IPL — Chennai vs Mumbai — Chennai 1.80 🎾 Wimbledon — Live Now ⚽ Premier League — Arsenal — 2.35 🎉 From Narayanganj, Sadia Won ৳48,500! 🏏 Test Championship — Special Odds Available 🏀 NBA Finals — Lakers 1.75 🎉 Dhaka's Riaz won ৳92,000! 🏏 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Bangladesh 1.95 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Barcelona — Real 2.10 🎉 Cumilla's Arif Won ৳65,000! 🏏 IPL — Chennai vs Mumbai — Chennai 1.80 🎾 Wimbledon — Live Now ⚽ Premier League — Arsenal — 2.35 🎉 From Narayanganj, Sadia Won ৳48,500! 🏏 Test Championship — Special Odds Available 🏀 NBA Finals — Lakers 1.75 🎉 Dhaka's Riaz won ৳92,000!
0
Sports Markets
0
Live Events
0
Payout Rate %
0
Sports Section
0
Payment in Minutes
0
Online Now

Live & Upcoming Sports Events

Events you can bet on right now at t99 — with real-time odds.

Live Events Bet Now
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
International T20 · Over 18 in Progress
Live
Bangladesh: 148/5
Bangladesh1.95
Sri Lanka1.90
Real Madrid vs Barcelona
La Liga · 67 minutes played
Live
Score: 1–1
Real2.10
Draw3.20
Barca2.80
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
Wimbledon Quarter-Final · Set 2
Live
Djokovic 6-4
Djokovic1.65
Alcaraz2.20
Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians
IPL Play-offs · Wankhede Stadium
Tonight at 8:00 PM
Boosted Odds
Chennai1.80
Mumbai2.05
Manchester City vs Arsenal
English Premier League · Matchday 37
Tomorrow at 11:30 PM
Title Decider
City2.00
Draw3.35
Arsenal2.35
Bangladesh vs Pakistan
Test Series · 2nd Test, Day 1
Day After Tomorrow, 10:00 AM
Boosted Odds
Bangladesh2.60
Draw2.80
Pakistan2.15
t99

From Cumilla to Dhaka — enjoy every moment of the cricket match on t99

Pre-match or in-play — bet on cricket anytime at t99. Every wicket, every six becomes that much more thrilling.

Join Now

All the Sports You Can Bet on at t99

From cricket to e-sports — over 35 sports categories, all on one platform.

Cricket

All tournaments covered — BPL, IPL, Test matches, and the T20 World Cup.

850+ Markets
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Champions League & Bangladesh League.

500+ Leagues
Tennis

All the biggest tournaments across Grand Slam, ATP & WTA circuits.

200+ Tournaments
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, Valorant & League of Legends — the world's biggest esports.

50+ Games
Kabaddi

Bet on international kabaddi events, including the Pro Kabaddi League.

Live Odds
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, and the FIBA World Cup — all the big basketball events in one place.

30+ Leagues
Boxing / MMA

Get special odds on major boxing bouts and UFC events at t99.

Per Event
Motorsports

Exciting betting markets on Formula 1, MotoGP & NASCAR races.

All Races

Place your bet before the BPL Final kicks off

Boosted odds available for the final — grab your chance before time runs out!

00
Day
00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Seconds

Why Cricket Betting on t99 Stands Out

With Bangladesh's cricket fans in mind, t99 has crafted a truly unique betting experience.

  • In-Play Betting: Odds update after every ball — bet live as the match unfolds.
  • Special Market: It's not just about the match winner — bet on top run scorer, top wicket-taker, and total sixes.
  • Toss Prediction: You can even bet on who wins the toss before the match begins.
  • Partnership Betting: Bet on how many runs a specific wicket partnership will score.
  • Live Score: Real-time match updates directly in the betting interface.
  • Boosted Odds: Boosted odds on Bangladesh matches are regularly available at t99.
t99

How to Bet on t99

From simple single bets to complex parlays — all types of betting options are available here.

Single Bet

Bet on a single outcome in one event. The simplest and safest way to get started.

Multiple / Parlay

Bet on multiple events at once — if all your picks win, your returns multiply. Higher risk, higher reward.

In-Play Betting

Bet at real-time odds while the match is in progress. Odds shift with every moment of the action.

Handicap Betting

Level the playing field and bet on the underdog — the bigger the gap, the better the odds.

Over/Under Betting

Over/Under bets — predicting whether total goals or runs will be above or below a set number — are among the more straightforward ways to win.

Cash Out

Lock in a partial profit before the match ends — manage your risk exactly the way you want.

This Month's Highlights

Big events are on the horizon — place your pre-match bets now and get ahead of the odds.

BPL 2026
Bangladesh Premier League
Dhaka Capitals vs Chattogram Challengers
1.75 2.10
Today 7:30
Rajshahi Royals vs Comilla Victorians
2.00 1.85
Tomorrow
UEFA Champions League
Final Week
Man City vs PSG
1.90 3.10 2.50
Friday
Bayern vs Inter Milan
2.20 3.25 2.40
Saturday
Wimbledon
Grand Slam · Semi-Final
Djokovic vs Sinner
1.60 2.35
Tomorrow Afternoon
Alcaraz vs Medvedev
1.75 2.10
Tomorrow Night

From the tea gardens to the city — t99 is always with you

Whether you're on the busy streets of Dhaka or relaxing in a quiet tea garden, place live bets from anywhere with the t99 mobile app. You get the full experience even on limited data.

Download the App
t99

Top Odds for Upcoming Matches

T99 offers competitive odds — right up there with the best in the market.

Match Sports Team 1 Draw / Tie Team 2 Time
Bangladesh vs Pakistan Cricket 2.60 2.80 2.15 Day After Tomorrow 10:00
Man City vs Arsenal Football 2.00 3.35 2.35 Tomorrow 23:30
Djokovic vs Sinner Tennis 1.60 — 2.35 Tomorrow Afternoon
Chennai vs Mumbai IPL 1.80 — 2.05 Today 20:00
Lakers vs Celtics NBA 1.75 — 2.10 Thursday
Bet Responsibly

Betting at t99 is entertainment — never rely on winnings as a source of income. Bet within your means, take regular breaks, and make sure no one under 18 uses the platform. If you need support, visit our Responsible Gaming Page View.

Sports Event Betting at t99 Taka — A Complete Guide for Players in Bangladesh

When it comes to sports betting in Bangladesh, cricket always leads the conversation — and for good reason. In this country, cricket is more than just a sport; it's part of the culture. When the Bangladesh national team takes the field, the whole nation holds its breath together. t99 Taka understands that passion and has built a sports betting platform that is truly made for players in Bangladesh.

Cricket Betting — t99's Most Active Section

The sheer scale of cricket betting at t99 is something to behold. It's not just about picking a match winner — there are over 800 individual markets to bet on. You can bet on every wicket, every over, even the type of the next delivery. In-play betting means you can watch the game, read the situation, and make informed decisions — it's not just luck, it's a chance to put your cricket knowledge to work.

T99 offers special perks throughout the BPL season — boosted odds on local team matches, multi-bet bonuses, and tournament prediction challenges all come together to make the BPL season feel like a real celebration on t99. The same kind of dedicated markets are also open for the IPL, T20 World Cup, and the Test Championship.

Football Betting — Premier League Nights in Dhaka

Football betting is growing fast in Bangladesh. English Premier League matches typically kick off after 11 PM local time — and thousands of Bangladeshi players are on t99 placing in-play bets right through the night. During a Real Madrid vs Barcelona El Clásico, millions of takas in bets are placed on t99 at once.

T99 covers three core football betting markets — match result (1X2), total goals (Over/Under), and both teams to score (BTTS). You'll also find prop bets like half-time result, corner kicks, and card counts. All major European leagues are covered, including La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, and Ligue 1.

E-Sports — The Choice of the New Generation

E-sports betting is taking off fast among young Bangladeshi players. t99 offers competitive odds on major tournaments in CS2, Dota 2, Valorant, and League of Legends. The local gaming community in Bangladesh is becoming increasingly engaged with this category.

One of the biggest advantages of Sports Betting at t99 is how easy payouts are. After winning a bet, you can withdraw your money via bKash or Nagad in just a few minutes — no lengthy process, no hidden charges. That's exactly what makes t99 so popular among players in Bangladesh.

Kabaddi & Local Sports

In a nod to Bangladesh's own sporting heritage, t99 also covers kabaddi betting. You can bet on the Pro Kabaddi League and international kabaddi tournaments with live odds — a market many major platforms don't even offer. In this respect, t99 genuinely puts Bangladesh's home sports on the map.

At the end of the day, t99 Taka is more than just a betting site — it's a community for sports fans across Bangladesh. Millions of takas wagered daily, thousands of wins, and the thrill of every match: that's what makes the t99 Sports Events section truly special.

Everything You Want to Know About Sports Betting

On the t99 Sports Events page, you'll find a full list of sports along the left side or at the top. From there, click on football, tennis, basketball, e-sports, or whichever sport you prefer. A list of ongoing and upcoming matches will appear. Click on any match to see all available markets — from match winner to Over/Under and Handicap. The odds are shown next to each market; click on any odds to add them to your bet slip. Enter your stake, confirm, and your bet is placed.

The minimum deposit at t99 Taka is just ৳200 — payable via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket. New members get a 100% Welcome Bonus on their first deposit, meaning a ৳200 deposit gives you ৳400 to start with. Sports Betting single bets generally start from as low as ৳50, so you can get in the game even on a tight budget.

Bet on your favourite sport at t99 today

Registration is free. Get a 100% bonus on your first deposit and enjoy the best live odds experience.

বাংলা